Phone Mobiles


Posted at , 1:32 PM by Yogi Haris

Pinkish Nokia 5530 Illuvial Renovated, Mobiles Phone Android, nokia phonesThe Pinkish Nokia 5530  Illuvial Refurbished is a headset to listen to the music of compact with a touchscreen interface. As a member of the compass of Illuvium, characteristic of Rosa 5530 retailers and a stainless steel body.With a 2.9 inch touchscreen the 5530 runs on the Symbian operating system letting you download applications, customise the phone and add your favourite contacts to the home screen. The 5530 XpressMusic also features a 3.15 Megapixel camera, Wi-Fi connectivity, an MP3 player and a memory card slot.

 

 

Mobiles Phone Symbian Reviews Black Nokia 5230 :

Pinkish Nokia 5530 Illuvial Renovated, Mobiles Phone Android, nokia phonesPinkish Nokia 5530 Illuvial Renovated, Mobiles Phone Android, nokia phones


Pinkish Nokia 5530 Illuvial Renovated, Mobiles Phone Android, nokia phonesPinkish Nokia 5530 Illuvial Renovated, Mobiles Phone Android, nokia phones


Also known as
The Pink Nokia 5530 Illuvial Refurbished is also known as the Nokia 5530 XpressMusic.

What's in the box?
* Instruction Manual
* Standard Li-ion Battery
* Mains Charger

Full Touch Screen
The Nokia 5530 XpressMusic has a large bright TFT touch screen supporting up to 16M colours. Use your hands or a stylus, the 5530 even supports handwriting recognition and has an accelerometer for auto screen rotation!

Symbian Operating System
The Nokia 5530 XpressMusic runs on the Symbian operating sytem letting you customise your phone to suit your needs. Download and install applications from the Nokia Ovi store, create shortcuts and new folders and keep your favourite contacts close with the new scrolling contacts bar on the home screen.

Wi-Fi
With Wi-Fi you can use your phone to connect to a local wireless network (W-LAN) to connect to the internet. This offers a cheap (sometimes free) method of connecting to the net to download emails, files, or check on your favourite website.

3.2 Megapixel Camera
Featuring a built in 3.2 megapixel camera with a Carl Zeiss lens, auto focus and a powerful LED flash, the T-Mobile Nokia 5530 takes quality pictures that you will want to share with your friends. Store them in your phone, email them to friends or upload them to your blog.

Bluetooth 2.0
Bluetooth 2.0 is the next generation of Bluetooth connectivity. With Bluetooth 2.0 one of the biggest advantages is the possibility of listening to music with a compatible wireless headset in stereo. Less wires, less mess, more noise.

Java
Java is often a forgotten feature on many phones, and is probably used in many ways without you even realising. If you play games on your phone, it is likely they are java apps. But java is so much more than games. It allows you to add extra functionality to your handset by installing third party apps to the phone. Add email functionality with Gmail, add a web browser from Opera Mini, add a business directory with Yell.com or keep an eye on a new purchase on Ebay.

Music Player
With a built in music player in the 5530 XpressMusic on T-Mobile, you can carry your tunes with you, in your pocket, and listen to them when you want. Most digital formats are recognised on the phone, including MP3 and AAC.

Stereo FM Radio
With a Stereo FM Radio built in to the Nokia 5530 XpressMusic, you will always have access to the latest tunes on your phone. Tune in to your favourite station, whenever you want, straight from your phone.

Expandable Memory
With phones offering so much these days, memory is a premium. Very often on board memory is very low, so an option to add extra memory with the addition of a memory card is invaluable. If you are using your phone as a media player, expandable memory allows you to add songs, store videos and keep photos, and take them with you, all located on your phone.

Web Browser
With a built in Web Browser you can access internet sites directly from your handset. Check the latest scores, look up train times, get a weather report, or find the answer to the question in the pub quiz. With the inbuilt web browser you have the power of the internet with you, wherever you are.


Full Specifications

* Features
Accelerometer
GPRS
Quad band
Wi-Fi
WAP 2.0 / XHTML
Video capture
E-mail
MMS
MP3 Music Player
MP3 ringtones
TV output
Symbian Operating System
Java
FM radio with RDS
T9
Voice command/dial

* Dimensions
104 x 49 x 13 mm

* Weight
107 g

* Main Display
TFT touchscreen, 16M colours
360 x 640 pixels, 2.9 inches

* Digital Camera
3.15 Megapixel
2048 x 1536 pixels
Autofocus
LED Flash

* Memory
70 MB internal memory MicroSD (TransFlash) up to 16GB




Related Post to "Pinkish Nokia 5530 Illuvial Refurbished Mobiles Phone Symbian"



Comment for "Pinkish Nokia 5530 Illuvial Refurbished Mobiles Phone Symbian"

Search This Blog
Search Best Seller Amazon
Advertisement