Phone Mobiles


Posted at , 12:07 PM by Yogi Haris

The Samsung Galaxy s is aggravating perfect expressive style and an object with a column in amazing 4.3 inch super AMOLED video and powerful show 1.2 Gigacycle dual core CPU.Running Android 2.3 (Gingerbread), the Galaxy S II pairs the latest and most advanced version of Google's popular OS with an incredible dual-core processor letting you multi-task effortlessly, launch apps instantly and manage battery consumption to keep you going for longer. The built-in processor also enables the i9100 to capture 1080p full HD video and 8 Megapixel stills. Also included is a front facing camera for video calls and expandable memory up to 32GB.



Also known as
The Samsung Galaxy S II is also known as the i9100.

What's in the box?
  • Instruction Manual
  • Standard Li-ion Battery
  • Mains Charger

Mobiles Phone Reviews Samsung Galaxy S II :

 

Android Gingerbread

The Samsung Galaxy S II runs Google's Android 2.3 (Gingerbread) operating system, the latest version of Google's smartphone OS. Gingerbread delivers a more refined user interface with an enhanced keyboard, multi-tasking, increased speed and improved gaming support and multimedia playback. Android also supports Google services including Google Maps, Gmail and Voice Actions as well offering users a huge selection of downloadable Apps from the Android Market.

Dual-core Processor!

The Galaxy S II features a powerful 1.2GHz Dual-core processor allowing for an amazingly fast response time and high-speed multimedia functions whilst at the same time conserving battery power. The 1.2 GHz Dual-core processor also delivers a responsive touchscreen experience and can handle running multiple applications effortlessly.

Super AMOLED Plus

The Samsung i9100 Galaxy S II sports an all new Super AMOLED Plus touchscreen display that not only looks fantastic but also boasts impressive dimensions making the Samsung Galaxy S II the worlds slimmest smartphone at just 8.49mm at its thinnest point. The display itself measures 4.3 inches and uses capacitive technology which allows for multi-touch actions such as pinch to zoom in maps and the web browser.

Google Maps Navigation

Turn your Galaxy S II into a powerful Sat Nav device with free voice guided navigation. Google Maps Navigation offers turn by turn voice guided navigation, text and voice search with support for keywords to find local services, satellite and street view and the ability to navigate to friends addresses listed in your contacts. Google Maps will even remember recent destinations and features a wide range of points of interest.

8.0 Megapixel Camera

Including a built in 8.0 megapixel camera with auto focus and an LED Flash. the Galaxy S II takes quality pictures that you will want to share with your friends. Store them in your phone, email them to friends or upload them to your blog or favourite social networking sites.

HD Video Capture

Thanks to the powerful dual-core processor, the Samsung Galaxy S II can capture video in full 1080p HD resolution. Let the camera roll with one press of the camera key and capture all the action in perfect clarity. When you're finished, upload your masterpiece to YouTube or Picasa and share your work with the world! The i9100 also includes a 2 Megapixel front facing camera for making video calls and more.

Wi-Fi

With Wi-Fi you can use your Galaxy S II to connect to a local wireless network (W-LAN) to connect to the internet. This offers a cheap (sometimes free) method of connecting to the net to download emails, files, or check your favourite websites.

A-GPS

A-GPS is a network service that can locate your position to within 100 metres by using a clever technique called triangulation. By sending a signal to three cell masts, A-GPS will work out your location by the location of the cells and your distance from them.

Bluetooth v3.0

Bluetooth 3.0 is the next generation of Bluetooth connectivity. With Bluetooth 3.0 one of the biggest advantages is the increase in speed with lightning quick data transfers between devices. Bluetooth also offers the possibility of listening to music with a compatible wireless headset in stereo. Less wires, less mess, more noise.

Music Player

With a built in music player, you can carry your tunes with you, in your pocket, and listen to them when you want. Most digital formats are recognised on the phone, including MP3 and AAC.

Full Specifications
  • Features

    Android 2.3 Gingerbread
    HSDPA
    Wi-Fi
    1080p Full HD Video Capture
    Sat Nav
    Built in GPS
    MP3 Music Player
    MP3 ringtones
    SMS
    MMS
    E-mail
    Video calling
    Quad band
    Bluetooth v3.0
    1.2GHz Dual-Core Processor
  • Dimensions

    125.3 x 66.1 x 8.5 mm
  • Weight

    116 g
  • Main Display

    Super AMOLED Plus capacitive touchscreen, 16M colours
    480 x 800 pixels, 4.3 inches
  • Digital Camera

    8.0 Megapixel
    3264 x 2448 pixels
    Autofocus
    LED Flash
  • Memory

    16GB Internal Memory, 1GB RAM
    MicroSD (TransFlash) up to 32GB




Related Post to "The Samsung Galaxy S II Mobiles Reviews Phone"



Comment for "The Samsung Galaxy S II Mobiles Reviews Phone"

Search This Blog
Search Best Seller Amazon
Advertisement