Phone Mobiles


Posted at , 9:38 AM by Yogi Haris

Samsung Omnia Lite, Smartphone, windows mobile phone Samsung Omnia Lite is a Smartphone for the functioning of the operating system Windows Mobile 6.5. With Windows Mobile 6.5 can download applications in Windows, turn off the market work programs of several applications of Word documents, Excel and PowerPoint, and are synchronizing with a PC.

The Omnia Lite also features Samsung's TouchWiz user interface which lets users add widgets to the interactive home screen which act as shortcuts to all your favourite content. With a bright 3.0 inch touchscreen, the Omnia Lite also features HSDPA and Wi-Fi, GPS, Bluetooth and a 3.15 Megapixel camera.


Also known as
The Samsung Omnia Lite Refurbished is also known as the B7300.

What's in the box?
* Instruction Manual
* Standard Li-ion Battery
* Mains Charger

O2 Windows mobile phones Reviews Samsung Omnia Lite Refurbished :

Samsung Omnia Lite, Smartphone, windows mobile phone
Windows Mobile 6.5
The Samsung Omnia Lite runs on Windows Mobile 6.5, the latest version of Microsoft's smart phone operating system. With the new upgrade, Windows Mobile is given a new user friendly interface that lets users access all their favourite content from the homescreen. Windows Mobile includes Pocket Office which lets users open and edit Word, Excel and PowerPoint documents, can run multiple applications at once and can download and install new apps from Windows Marketplace to further enhance the user experience.

Full Touch Screen
The Omnia Lite has a large bright TFT touch screen supporting Samsung's innovative TouchWiz user interface which puts all your favourite content at your fingertips in the shape of customisable widgets. The Touch2 even has an accelerometer for auto screen rotation and a dedicated zoom bar so you can zoom in on content without obscuring the display!

3.15 Megapixel Camera
With a built in 3.15 megapixel camera, the B7300 Omnia Lite takes quality pictures that you will want to share with your friends. Store them in your phone, email them to friends or upload them to your blog.

3G
The Omnia Lite features 3G which stands for third generation, and the system is the third generation in the evolution of mobile networks, after analogue and GSM. 3G offers high speed data transfers and the ability to make video calls between compatible mobile phones.

HSDPA
HSDPA offers a similar benefit to a 3G network that GPRS offered to the GSM networks. It offers a higher speed data transfer with a compatible handset. HSDPA is often referred to as Mobile Broadband.

Wi-Fi
With Wi-Fi you can use your Samsung phone on O2 to connect to a local wireless network (W-LAN) to connect to the internet. This offers a cheap (sometimes free) method of connecting to the net to download emails, files, or check on your favourite website.

Bluetooth 2.1
Bluetooth 2.1 is the next generation of Bluetooth connectivity. With Bluetooth 2.1 one of the biggest advantages is the possibility of listening to music with a compatible wireless headset in stereo. Less wires, less mess, more noise.

GPS
With built in GPS you can use the Omnia Lite to locate your position, plan your journey, and as a general Sat Nav device, when used in conjunction with compatible mapping software.

A-GPS
A-GPS is a network service that can locate your position to within 100 metres by using a clever technique called triangulation. By sending a signal to three cell masts, A-GPS will work out your location by the location of the cells and your distance from them. When combined with a GPS enabled mobile phone, the addition of A-GPS enables a faster GPS satellite lock.

Java
Java is often a forgotten feature on many phones, and is probably used in many ways without you even realising. If you play games on your phone, it's likely they are java apps. But java is so much more than games. It allows you to add extra functionality to your handset by installing third party apps to the phone. Add email functionality with Gmail, add a web browser from Opera Mini, add a business directory with Yell.com or keep an eye on a new purchase on Ebay.

Music Player
With a built in music player, you can carry your tunes with you, in your pocket, and listen to them when you want. Most digital formats are recognised on the phone, including MP3 and AAC.

Stereo FM Radio
With a Stereo FM Radio built in to the O2 Samsung Omnia Lite, you will always have access to the latest tunes on your phone. Tune in to your favourite station, whenever you want, straight from your phone.

Email Client
The B7300 has an email client, which will allow you to receive email from your own personal email account, and send pictures, videos or text emails to any email account anywhere in the world. Email access on the phone is simple to set up and a cost effective way of keeping in touch.

Web Browser
With a built in Web Browser you can access internet sites directly from your handset. Check the latest scores, look up train times, get a weather report, or find the answer to the question in the pub quiz. With the inbuilt web browser you have the power of the internet with you, wherever you are.


Full Specifications

* Features
Windows Mobile 6.5
HSDPA
Wi-Fi
Built in GPS
A-GPS
Bluetooth v2.0
Java
MP3 Music Player
MP3 ringtones
Pocket Office
FM radio
Video capture
Video calling
Accelerometer

* Dimensions
107 x 51.8 x 12.9 mm

* Weight
103 g

* Main Display
TFT resistive touchscreen, 65K colours
240 x 400 pixels, 3.0 inches

* Digital Camera
3.15 Megapixel
2048 x 1536 pixels
Autofocus
Smile Detection

* Memory
250 MB internal memory
microSD (TransFlash)




Related Post to "Samsung Omnia Lite is a Smartphone | Windows Mobile"



Comment for "Samsung Omnia Lite is a Smartphone | Windows Mobile"

Search This Blog
Search Best Seller Amazon
Advertisement